Tuesday, October 30, 2007

love....





totally....


Glitter Graphics & Comments

halloween!

i know that halloween is totally none of my biz but i just love da idea of getting candies and chocolates...!

well...its nice to get in da mood to dress up like a clown to get free trips to the dentist...
its like so fun!!

if i can celebrate halloween, i'll jz fill my school bag with candies and chocolates plus maybe two big ikea plastic bags or maybe a tesco extra trolley...hehe

but i'll make sure to get some insect rpellent to repel those tiny lil intruders...u know...the ANTS.

ps: i dont really understand the whole halloween idea...so i apologise if i've offended the culture...cuz im jz a candy luva

Halloween

Halloween - Glitter Graphics


Glitter Graphics for Orkut, Myspace, Friendster

Monday, October 29, 2007

my resume

i've officially become a part-time waitress....
working in sunway college...
very low salary but better than nothing right?

main task: WAIT for people

Friday, October 26, 2007

finally! but not really final...

i just finished mock paper....paper 5 is like crap...thinking that topics which came out in the previous test would not come out AGAIN, actually came out again...
=_="

well...that's over...now im totally worrying about the results which is like the main purpose of exams...unfortunately...
boohoo~~
(~.~)

i don't mean to eve's drop but the people behind me are talking loudly about exotic dishes like rats and fetuses....

and so happen...im hungry...but not for those yucky stuffs...hungry for normal food like kuey teow....lol

but as usual im waiting for mr.fashionably late........

Wednesday, October 24, 2007

gimme a break! im stressed!

gosh...life has never been worse than this!
school is so much fun compared to my life that im currently living now.
work work work...wana play, but mind keeps telling me to work...
but however i work also...things r still as trashy as ever...
gosh...i can literally lose my sanity like anytime...
sometimes i just wish i can disappear or just let time stand still while i take a long nap...then mayb i can get some rest...but nooooooo...life has to be LIFE.

i know some people dont like me complaining...so i'll just complain here...

Tuesday, October 23, 2007

whatever...

i don't care


i don't wanna know


i don't give a damn


bla bla bla....

Thursday, October 11, 2007

wat da.......

wats wrong with friendster???
i can't login!!!!
ahhhhhhhh!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

you....

i know u're stalking me...u're just ONE computer away from me...

new look and an embarrassing moment

i totally re-colored my bloggie...haha
anyway raya holis just started...
maybe goin back to my hometown in ipoh...
hello white coffee n yummy food!!
especially 'tai kau min'!! [some kind of chinese delicacy which has a really yummy nut filling...
i was unable to hav it for da past 3 visits to ipoh!!!
so sad....
:(
and i really dread the traffic and all the homework piling up...
waiting for me to finish up...
if i see them undone...
it's like some inner voice in my head or...
the hw callin me out...
"stef...do ur hw....do ur hw...."
=_='''
mock exam coming...
which makes it even worse!
well...other than that...
i got a credit in msian studies which was a 'phew' for me...haha

yeah...a few days ago...my hp literally 'flew' away....
i was sliding it but somehow in someway...
it flew right out of my hand and hit the leg of a table and flew back to the bookstore entrance...
its still alive...[thank God]....but it was kinda embarrassing....
DUH!!!

Monday, October 08, 2007

Face Down in the dirt...it doesn't hurt!

Hey, girl, you know you drive me crazy
one look puts the rhythm in my hand.
Still I'll never understand why you hang around
I see what's going down.
Cover up with makeup in the mirror
tell yourself, it's never gonna happen again
you cry alone
and then he swears he loves you.
Do you feel like a man
when you push her around?
Do you feel better now
as she falls to the ground?
Well I'll tell you my friend,
one day this world's going to end
as your lies crumble down,
a new life she has found.
A pebble in the water makes a ripple effect
every action in this world will bear a consequence
If you wade around forever,
you will surely drown
I see what's going down.
I see the way you go and
say you're right again,
say you're right again
heed my lecture
Do you feel like a man
when you push her around?
Do you feel better now
as she falls to the ground?
Well I'll tell you my friend,
one day this world's going to end
as your lies crumble down,
a new life she has found.
Face down in the dirt,
she said,
"This doesn't hurt",
she said,
"I finally had enough."[x2]
One day she will tell you
that she has had enough
it's coming round again.
Do you feel like a man
when you push her around?
Do you feel better now
as she falls to the ground?
Well I'll tell you my friend,
one day this world's going to end
as your lies crumble down,
a new life she has found.[x2]
Face down in the dirt,
she said,
"This doesn't hurt",
she said,
"I finally had enough."

Wednesday, October 03, 2007

Sally

there's a girl who's living a life just like everyone else. she's ok with herself for who she is but after she joined the army, she couldn't fit in. everyone was bigger n tougher than her and it made her feel weak, useless and crappy. every nite she thinks about her friends at her hometown, jamaica. the days when she just laid back at the beach and drinking coconut juice with her friends are all long gone,but she just went with the flow, by training herself up to her own capability to be as tough as the others, she tried her best to be what she is. struggling but still surviving. she may not be the best but she's still somewhere around the corner.

i wish

i wish i can go back in time n just stay in my secondary school years...
n never come out...
now i known im dead wrong...i so freakin miss my school years...especially my bestest best friends....
life is so f*cked

this is a fake

im so happy!!
my pt 2 is gonna be so great cuz i can feel it!
i totally nailed every question in every paper and i just can't wait to see myself alive in acca!!
hooray!!
OMGosh...im so freakin happy....yay!!!