Wednesday, December 31, 2008

animated graphics
animated graphics


Tuesday, December 30, 2008

Weeeeeeeeeekend

Went back to Ipoh during the weekend and came back yesterday...
Yeah, iiiiiiiipooooooh...........

No kacang putih this round cuz we didn't go to that part og the village...sowee shin jhen, ei leen n bin bin~~

(=.=)

Lots of family drama as usual...LOL

However, on Saturday night, all my cousins and me went Karaoke at some Ipoh country club thingy...
The first song they chose was some chinese nursery rhyme about selling tang yuen...and my gawd were they hyper...



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~



On the other hand,

I can't wait for tomorrow...hopefully my excited lil self won't cause myself to be too hyper tonight until I'm unable to sleep...
haha...
it happens so often...silly me~~


Yeah...and also today I willingly woke up as early as 9a.m...but still feel kinda sleepy cuz spent most of the time tossing and turning...
haih...
And dreaming about train accidents didn't really helped as well....


Emo Comments For Hi5

Lookie Lookie

Looks like a view of the sky near a beach eh...
But think again....


Buffalos right across my cousin's house....oh, the aroma...

Saturday, December 27, 2008

The day after...

Today today today...
Started off with a normal day of waking up and the same few daily routines..
And then it came to me...


Realised how fast time flies?
One day we were nervous about our finals and the next thing we're carefree again after that last paper of the semester..
Look where we are now, 18 days has passed us by and a few more days later it's gonna be Year 2009..



A new year.
A new semester.
A new challenge.


We're all gonna be one year older but does that mean that we've gained another year of maturity from the experience of life we went through?
Well, ask yourself because nobody knows you well enough except for yourself.
The next thing you know, some things will be different and some will remain the way they are.




Quotes Myspace Comments



But you know what, I can't wait for next year because I'm eagerly curious to know what I will be up to next...hehehe

Womanizer for the Geeks...

Venetian Princess - 7 Things



Come to think about it...I gotta agree with her....lol

Friday, December 26, 2008

Xmas Shopping

Ok...I've been shopping like crazy for the past few days...for CNY of course~~
haha...
Although it was still Xmas but I heard a few shops playing CNY music already...gosh, at that time only I realised 2009 is coming...shiet...
(=.=)"

Ok..I gotta admit this holiday I didn't really go out with my friends...haih...miss u guys wherever you are~~
Cuz apparently one of them has kinda disappeared, one is like one of the busiest person in the dancing world, the others...no updates lately...

However, I still got to go to a few places even somewhere where you never thought I'd go...haha

This weekend, I'll be travelling back to Ipoh...kacang puteh anyone? LOL

OMG...I made an amazing discovery~!!
That there are other people out there who have Sniffing habits like me...haha

Thursday, December 25, 2008

Xmas Eve

Woke up this morning to have breakfast....after 16 days of waking up to afternoon lunches...lol

Had Dim Sum at Tmn Connaught..ah...my favourite~~

Then headed off with both my sis and momzy to Sunway Pyramid for SHOPPING~!
ehehe...
The shopping spree started around 12pm and lasted for about 6 to 7 hours...
Aching feet? You bet.
(=.=)"

Well, for me, I bought a pair of Nike and some stuffs from Etude House.
Part of my wishlist has been achieved thanks to yours truly and all the starving and kiam sapness in college...lol

And the best part is its all done with help from nobody...haha~!
Except mom who provides me allowance...

:p


Here's a sneak peek at me new shoey~~

Tuesday, December 23, 2008

The Last Laugh

Hard to admit it eh...
That you took advantage of the whoooole situation...
Since you've got some religious dignity to put up with...

Well, thanks alot skank...


HAHA!!

Xmas Trees~

This one is taken in Times Square.



This is in KLCC.
I prefer this one somehow cuz the gingerbread man and the snowman are sooooo cute~




Monday, December 22, 2008

Are you Singaporean???

You wouldn't believe what petty things some people can be so kiasu over...totally, utterly ridiculous to me that it's just laughable cuz you make yourself look like a complete DUMBSHIT..

Honestly, what I did was out of pure sincerity with no intentions to show off or whatsoever..
That thought didn't even crossed my mind~!

However, some people actually felt intimidated by it...oh plz....
Just because of a little thing like that, it made you feel like I'm a competition to you...?
Helllooooooooo..........

Don't you have anything else 'better' to do?
I heard you've got such big business here, there and everywhere and yet you still wanna pick on me...

Oh c'mon...
All I can say to you is...
GET A F*CKIN LIFE AND GET OFF MINE~!

Me and my song hunting...

Finally after so many days of boredom and rotting myself to death at home, I did have much fun yesterday...haha....
Thanks to my My Saviour...lol
But later that night I did some shopping for new year clothes...shopped on thursday too at KLCC...hehe

hmm...right now I'm kinda searching for Come What May, the song in the Moulin Rouge soundtrack..but all i got is the super slow version...I want the faster one....the one that doesn't put me to sleep...lol

Thursday, December 18, 2008

Marshmallow feast~!

Step by Step guide to having nice Campfire Marshmallows~!



Step 1: cucuk as many marshmallows you want on a stick




Step 2: move it around in a toaster





Step 3: cool it down maybe with some air from the freezer

Pissed off major

hate to say this but this sucks....
cuz seems that all those bullshit bout inside more important than outside...yeah...i know its important...but knowing that the outside is shitty...it feels shitty, ok?
been trying to ignore this comments but they keep coming and u know what?

it actually hurts..

probably you won't give a damn cuz all you think about yourself is perfection.

If you wanna look for a perfectionist, go find Cinderella or Snow White..I'm sure they'll looove male chauvunist pigs like you..


Yeah, and another kind of person who is a big fat bloody asshole..
when u're not happy, u come find me and spill out your dumb nonsense about your failed contemptance with the new seed...
And when everything is fine, I get shoved off the cliff...

Ok..maybe I'm being too nice and yeah, i get taken for granted...
Should i be meaner?
Maybe..

Wednesday, December 17, 2008

I'm not a perfect person..

Yeah, I know...
No one is perfect..
So if you're not, shut up and look at yourself in the mirror.

Monday, December 15, 2008

What it's like...


The Perfect Picture.
It's not that I don't want to tell
Or conveniently forgot about it
As it was no importance to me
What's important is
Now



Sunday, December 14, 2008

Korean Village, Ampang
























Saturday, December 13, 2008

Leona Lewis - Run


Another awesome one by none other than Leona Lewis.
This song, 'Run' is actually a cover from Snow Patrol.
Although I haven't heard Snow Patrol's version but I just love her.....

Friday, December 12, 2008

I wish I was looking into your eyes

Comparisons are easily done
Once you had a taste of perfection

Where do I go?
I guess second best is all that we'll know

There's tons of fish in the water
So the water is all that we'll test


Oh won't you walk through
And bust in the door
And take me away
Oh no more mistakes
Cause in your eyes I'd like to stay


I wish

It's hard to wake up
Having things in my head
That I wish I didn't
know
Cuz it hurts so bad
I wonder all the time
Wonder where are you, my
dear
I need you here

Everytime I turn around
You seem to
disappear
Right before my eyes
Don't you know how much tears
I've
wasted on you
All those nights alone
But I don't think
You heard me at
all

I wish
I wish for you, my dear
To be with me for
just one night
So you will know
How much I need you
Cause' all this
loneliness is killing me
I can't take it any longer
When are you gonna
save me
Or are you just gonna let me drown

A day

Last night, I slept weally weally early cuz yesterday both my sis and I were helping mom with some work the whole day. Woke up at 7.30 am and worked till 4pm. Wonder if child labour is applicable here..hmm...
Really tiring but after that, as a reward, we had Sushi King at Sunway Pyramid.
But personally, I prefer Sakae Sushi..

After that, I added another item to my Etude House Nail Colour Collection...haha
I just looooove colouring my nails~~!
But why must they hire guys who dress up and make up like girls??

Kinda pressuring, you know....
(=.=)"



Today also woke up early at around 10 in the morning just to follow my sis to register for their schools. I just followed to have a proper lunch like McD instead of Maggi Mee.......
:p

But unfortunately, since yesterday I've been having some throat inflammation and its painful like only the right side of my throat.
Er...if I'm not mistaken its the lymph node that's swollen probably due to heatiness or lack of water..
So, no appetite to eat that much...
Lol
Diet...haha~




I came across this pic and it's just super adorable~~


Wednesday, December 10, 2008

I miss....

Today, the day after the last day of exam of the semester and already I'm missing yesterday.
I miss yesterday so so much.
No no no, I don't miss the exam but I just miss the evening....sot ar?!
A wonderful evening...with a special one...

I miss those big brown eyes, mascara-able eyelashes (lol..) and that Dragonball hair..haha

I know that this is the first stage of the L syndrome..
When everything is 'hot hot' at first and we'll be like very lovey dovey...
And then comes second stage where the true colors start to show bit by bit..

Finally, third stage where you totally know the true colors of that person...


Yeah...been there, done that....

Hmm...time will tell...whethter everything would remain the same, improve or just become worse...

But of course I do hope for the best...haha



No Pain, No Gain


Dear....

Love Quotes Love Comments Myspace

Love Comments Myspace

Is this how You feel?

Cause when I'm with him
I am thinking of you
Thinking of you
What
you would do if
You were the one
Who was spending the night
Oh I
wish that I
Was looking into...

You're the best
And yes I do
regret
How I could let myself
Let you go
Now the lesson's learned
I touched it I was burned
Oh I think you should know

Tuesday, December 09, 2008

I'm your Masterpiece

Done by the hands of a broken artist.
You painted black where my naked heart is.
I finally know what wrong is.
Now I finally know that you bleed for nothing.
Carved like a stone with your hands still shaking.
On display through a soul still breaking.
Aren't you proud you're the one that
made me?





Squeak

My old ugly me is dead

No wonder la...
Last time I was given all kinds of nonsense excuses why I was kept under such a low profile...
cuz I was ugly and un-cool last time, right?
Well, look who's boasting around now....

I looked at my old pics and I was like "oh my gawd! I looked so ugly and fat!!!"
I gotta admit that....
And within a few months, I can say I managed to change my weight and actually gave a damn about my looks...

Well, eat your heart out!!
Cuz everyone has noticed the metamorphosis...
Especially the happy carefree me now...
My Friends are all as happy for me as well to know that I'm happy...
We're all happy~!






Bwahahaha~!
I freakin love this pic...
Call me narcissistic...but I love me and my confidence~~

wee~~~~

Sweet dreams....


Sorry guys...
My youngest sis wanted this pic to be published....

weee~~~ What a Happy day~!!

Gosh...ACCA..why are you so inefficient lately?
I know you're going through some IT changes but can you like double triple check on the students like me and the few others who were sent to Sekolah Sedaya and turned out there were no exam halls, no exam papers and not even one invigilator at 2.30pm!

But whatever it is, i managed to sit for the exam in Sunway as an Unlisted Exam Candidate...

(>.<)



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


After exams, I met my Bear Bear a.k.a King of Stinky Kangaroo~! lol...

Haha...
I love the feeling...
The feeling like you know that person for a long long time even though it's been only awhile...like they say it's like as if you knew him from your previous life...chinese beliefs...lol
The chemistry and similarities....
It just makes one feel so happy...
Happy to find a person who adds more happiness into my life...


Those big brown eyes of a teddy bear...lol

wee~~~

Thank you~!
And most of all...
I love you, Kris!!

hahaha....








Oh yeah...
By the way, I changed my hp number again...
Sowee for the inconvinience ok...

Saturday, December 06, 2008

Names

I asked a Mandarin teacher what my name means...
and what she told me was...


LAW - Surname don't have meaning


MEI - Beauty


TENG - A girl's natural beauty at maturity period


So I went and told my youngest sis, Adeline...

" Hey, I think our chinese names totally reflect the total opposite of
us....

Because Kim's name (Xin) means
kind hearted and
charitable
but she's the most calculative person I know..

Your name (Min) means soft and gentle but you're one helluva
tomboy...

And mine in direct translation means double beauty...."


Double beauty my @$$...lol
The eye behind me is Adeline's..




Dear Mom & Dad,
Were u guys drunk?!

I'm a disgrace to my own name!!!

Thursday, December 04, 2008

ToDaY

I can't really type anything now because the fan is making some dumb sound like tack tack tack....damn irritating~

Plus someone just exposed to me what Goatse Man is...and oh boy~
Innocent minds are not welcomed to be curious of that word...trust me...

Wednesday, December 03, 2008

Cute korean chocolates

-_-'

+_+















Tuesday, December 02, 2008

Is that the best you got?

Nowadays, excuses seem to get lamer and lamer by the second that you just feel like calling them a bloody LAMO!
Yeah, maybe I did the right thing by not choosing a psychopath, instead I got a sissy.
And what did I get out of such nonsense?
Some self-realisation to my toughness as a girl. Duh.

I managed to learn something along the way and its good for me to let myself know what kind of fags are out there.

Out of control hormonal maniacs.
Wimps.
Losers.
Psychopaths.
NATO (No Action, Talk Only)
Thanks a lot, 'men'.


All these bull are not biggie at all for me.
Cuz if you think you're smart, there's always someone smarter than you.
So stop all the bloody ego nonsense.
It won't get you anywhere except nowhere.

Bear Bear

Gosh gosh gosh
I met a fun-loving sweet bear who loves loves loves
Can't help but to go oh oh oh
Makes my heart melt melt melt
Whenever he calls me girl girl girl

Scenario of The Day

Something quite amusing which happen today just an hour plus before the exam...
This is what i sorta remembered...
hehe...


Scene - Sunway College Foyer near the 'Red Office'

SJ -ShinJhen
ET -Eileen Thong
SL - me
B - Bernice

SJ : I had a good dream about our exam but don't want to say la..scared suei..
ET : Yeah, don't say, don't say..
SL : I had a bad dream! Can I tell?
SJ : Yeah, tell tell tell.
SL : I dreamt that we didn't know how to do all the F6 exam questions.
B : Ok ok...don't talk...study study...

Sunday, November 30, 2008

How to keep it looooow....

Ok...
Today's lesson about not making a small issue into a big issue is..

Rule #1
Never ever post your real relationship status changes in Friendster or Facebook as it will attract unnecessary attention.


As they say,
Silence is Golden

Cuz if you ever get busted.....



That's why...

-The End-

Ladybird's Day Out

Once upon a time, a ladybird was strolling around Marble Town and after walking pass the BreadBox Building...

He saw a little monument called the 'Choco Everest'.
He gazed at the much artistic piece and said.....




"Wow..."



Casting:
Ladybird - Chocolate
Marble Town - Kitchen Table
Breadbox Building - Breadbox
Choco Everest - itself

Friday, November 28, 2008

High n Dry

ugh...
Last night, kinda did something silly and silly things happened.
Thank goodness no hang over or I'm dead (educationally)..
Everything happened at home...so no biggie...

But one nasty thing for sure which I've learnt terribly is never ever have undigested Kimchi in your tummy cuz it burns when it comes out from the way it came in..plus, it looks like blood..its freaky...

(0.0)


But I'm hungry now...which is a good thing..hehe~
Definately staying away from kimchi in the meantime...
*shivers*

But my mouth is like super super dry...yucko~
And somehow, whatever happened last night...
I'm so so sorry...

Thursday, November 27, 2008

Like a song

Some things have been said too often
Like a song with a catchy beat on the radio
You get addicted to it at first
But later you just hate listening to it
Cuz it keeps playing over and over again
Fed up and sick of it
That if you hear it one more time
Makes you wanna smash a vase to the wall

But it just won't stop playin...

Wednesday, November 26, 2008

Don't you think so?




'It's not always rainbows and butterflies
It's compromise that moves us along'



-'She Will Be Loved' by Maroon 5



About a Girl

When a Girl is quiet ... millions of things are running in her mind.

When a Girl is not arguing ... she is thinking deeply.

When a Girl looks at u with eyes full of questions ... she is wondering
how long you will be around.


When a Girl answers ' I'm fine ' after a few seconds ... she is not at all fine.

When a Girl stares at you ... she is wondering why you are lying.

When a Girl lays on your chest ... she is wishing for you to be hers forever.

When a Girl wants to see you everyday... she wants to be pampered.

When a Girl says ' I love you ' ... she means it.

When a Girl says ' I miss you ' ... no one in this world can miss you more than that.

Life only comes around once make sure u spend it with the right person....

Find a Guy .. who calls you beautiful instead of hot.

Who calls you back when you hang up on him.

Who will stay awake just to watch you sleep.

Wait for the guy who ... kisses your forehead.

Who wants to show you off to the world when you are in your sweats.

Who holds your hand in front of his friends.

Who is constantly reminding you of how much he cares about you and how lucky he is to have you.

Who turns to his friends and says, ' That's her!! '

Missing..

I understand you have your goals to achieve...
And I wouldn't wanna stand in your way at all..

So all the best and hope you achieve it~!

Tuesday, November 25, 2008

Bulletproof - Kerli

In your secret place
Staring into space
Leaves me feeling frozen
I just need to feel that what we have is real
And I'm the one you've chosen

I'm trying not to think about
All the things you did before
But sometimes it all just gets to me
I can't fake it anymore
I'll stay with you
But remember to be careful what you do
'Cause I'm not bulletproof

shiet....

About Chris birthday party tomoro...

good news is I can go

but the bad news is...

I've to be home early cuz my parents wanna be home sleepin by 11pm...

(=_=)"

Im so ganna miss all the fun...
*boohoo*

......

gosh....
my exam centre is Sedaya School again....
every exam i sat for has always been there...
maybe there's some UMM there...lol
Hope so...hehe

Monday, November 24, 2008

So What?

So what if I'm more on the chubby side?
So what if you think I'm FAT?
So what if I don't dress that nicely?
So what if I don't speak proper chinese?

What's your problem?
No one is PERFECT.
If I'm really that sore to you, it doesn't mind me at all.
I still have the love of my besties and friends.
And they do love me for who I am.

Whatever it is.
I'm being myself.
It's all me.
All true, skin deep.
Don't be sour just because I'm not sweet to you.

Friday, November 21, 2008

This is Wrong...

Yeap...that's me...
Lil' tiny me in a banana hat and a rafia string skirt...
Like a little Hawaiian Girl....lol



Look what i found!!

haha....
i stumbled upon this picture of me in NS...
OMG~!
I was so dark and my hair was terrible cuz i chopped off almost 10inches of my long lustrous hair for NS!! wtf~~
hahahaha...........
the guy is Chond, some Sabah friend...dunno what happen to him already...lol


Cold...So cold.....

I wanna study...ended up in MidValley with my sis & cousin...

(=.=)"

However i bought silver Starry sandals from Vincci Accessories...really wanted somethin like that for quite a while...lol

hehe...


My mommy just came back from Singapore and she bought some stuffs for us...miss her so much~ hehe...

Stuffs include an awesome pair of white Gladiators from Vincci...the shoe box is really nice...lol
Accessories like bracelets and a belt..
And finally, some cute chocolates...hehe


Damn, im having excrutiating pain in my tummy now...I feel really cold and weak now...oh no, I'm gona die~!
lol

Thursday, November 20, 2008




Your Love is Based on Commitment



You believe that love is something that develops and grows.

You don't believe in love at first site, and you never mistake lust for love.

For you, love is about mutual devotion, respect, and understanding.

You don't feel comfortable in a relationship, unless you're both in it for the long run.



Why your love can last: You don't take commitment lightly - or leave relationships easily



Why your love can fail: You're so committed, you often can't see the most obvious problems in your relationship




Your Funky Japanese Name Is



Seitakufuyanokikuluyameimekukitakunoji




You Are Very Approachable



You can talk to anyone, and it shows. People are eager to start conversations with you.

You are open and friendly. You are willing to connect with almost anyone.



While it's great to be approachable, there is such a thing as too approachable.

Eventually someone will try to take advantage of you. Don't be afraid to say no or end an awkward conversation.




You Are 52% Weirdo



You're definitely quite strange, but you can act like a normal person when you have to.

(But just because you can act normally, it certainly doesn't mean you want to!)

You have normal aspects to your personality... but you usually don't choose to emphasize them.

woohoo~




You Belong in New York City



You're the energetic, ambitious type.

And only NYC is fast enough for you.

Maybe you'll set yourself up with a killer career

Or simply take in all the city has to offer.

ehehe.....




You Are 75% Kinky



If you've heard of it, you've tried it. You're that kinky.

You're open to any and all sexual experiences, as long as they're safe.



You see the bedroom as the primary place for all your adventures.

But that's not to say that the bedroom is the only place you get kinky!

Yes~!!!!!




Your Hair Should Be Pink



Hyper, insane, and a boatload of fun.

You're a traveling party that everyone loves to follow.

True True....




What Your Taste in Music Says About You



Your musical tastes are intense and rebellious.

You are intelligent... but in a very unconventional way.



You are curious about the world. You love doing something new.

In fact, you enjoy taking risks and doing things most people would shy away from.



You are very physical. It's likely that you're athletic, but not into team sports.

You have the soul of an artist. Beauty and harmony are important to you.

What Does Your Height Say About You?




What Your Height Says About You



You are a rational, stable person. You have a strong head on your shoulders.

You are a good judge of character - and you don't suffer fools gladly.



You are highly motivated and a bit of a daredevil. You crave success.

Limitations and rules frustrate you, but you have enough savvy to overcome them.



You are about as tall as the average Korean woman.

Little Miss Brightside

I woke up this morning thinking whether I can prove myself wrong, that things would have a slight positive difference today. But however, at the end of the day, an hour and a half later after yesterday, I felt like a lost traveller without a map, a compass or even a North Star to guide me home. What happened? What have I done wrong to be lost in this cold dark forest?

There are my moments when I just feel like slipping off into the otherside and never turn back. But those only happen during the PMS-sy seasons.
Because normally, I'm this happy little girl who is just happy about everything in this world, the girl who looks at the positive side of everything. Confident, optimistic and happy-go-lucky.

I've come to a conclusion that we're only human and human makes mistakes. And for some, it's hard to teach an old dog new tricks.

But like I said, never expect because we might end up disappointed.
Instead, be happy about whatever we have right now and don't ask for too much because we might neglect whatever we have right now.

Expectations

Sometimes
It's better to not expect
Cuz if you don't get things going your way
You'll end up disappointed and upset.
So,
Lesson learnt.
Don't expect.
But at least, I've tried.

Sunday, November 16, 2008

I dunno...

I'm bored and hungry...

(T.T)

Just don't feel like talking....ahhh!!!!!
I'm moody as well...is it cuz of PMS??
If it is...it's probably called Post Menstrual Syndrome...

(=.=)"


Well, no need to worry if you want to...
I've got my Lady GaGa music to keep my mood dancing along to Poker Face...

Girls are temperamental..their moods can swing from on to another like a pendulum...as for me, sometimes I really can't help it..my hormones are just fucked up sometimes...even I hate it...

grrr...


I know who can and who can't handle this situation..
As far as I know, the people who can handle this situation are caring and sensitive towards other's feelings...
And the people who can't handle it, what can I say....maybe...You're no goood...
*rolls eyes with a smile*

But whatever it is, I'm still breathing.

like this excited little moo moo...lol

Tooooooooooooooooooooday

ah....
today went Leisure Mall in the afternoon while waiting to fetch my sis from tuition...
then at night, went KLCC for dinner...

looks like im goin KLCC quite often...kaki KLCC..

(=.=)"

hope u get well soon...
take the medicine for tummyache le k....
im worried...
:(

Saturday, November 15, 2008

SO DARN CUTE!!!


Somewhere in the middle of Dreamland & Reality

lol...i did an IQ test and scored 130 points...

But while doing, i was kinda like half awake with music in my ears...



today, i was like a full-time chauffer...started at 6.25am~~~
sent my sis to school,
then mom to work,
came back home [and race with this stupid Estima on NPE for being a jerk!!!],
umm...and then fetch my sis back from her lil party,
drive thru McD for ice cream...hehe,
then went straight to Sunway Pyramid...



and yes, i did some shopping at Giordano as they were having some Buy 1 Free 1 promotion thingy from 5pm til 10.30pm...so, why not seize the opportunity and splurge...lol



i bought a shirt and so did my 2nd sis...share share...hehe

mom bought this for my sis for her 5As in UPSR....ooooooh~~~~





~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

next time...
if you're tired, just say YOU'RE TIRED...

cuz sayin things like "I dunno what to reply" in SMS and
sayin something else like "You're tired" on the phone...
can send a different hidden message to the receiver and somehow it doubts the receiver as well...

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~