Friday, May 29, 2009

A MIRACLE

Last year


Jan 09

Last week


And I thought I've been eating more recently......

Krispy Ass Kreme

Met Joey today~!
Cuz she was too free after her final day of work...
Catch up time~
It's really nice to meet up my besties...miss them so much~!!

(^.^)



Well, after lunch at mamak near my place, hopped onto the LRT and Monorail to Times Square~!

In my new shoes that mommy bought for me..yeah, it looks nice, but somehow the zipper kinda left quite a scar on the back of my ankle...ouch..

(>.<)



Oh yeah, the Krispy Kreme...
The donuts and even the sign board look nice eh?
Even mentioning the name Hershey's Cookies & Cream was just mouth-watering...

Before

New York Cheese, Iced Baked Chocolate and Hershey's Cookies and Cream


Chocolate Chocolate Ice Blended Drink
looks nice right.....?



After

NOT ANOTHER BITE!!
PLEASEE!!!
NUUUUUUU~!!!

Tasteless Powdery Ice Thingy
yuck...!


He said it was the worst thing he has ever spent RM20 on...

I agree....



I'm going back to my Big Apple Donuts for some real edible non-fatally diabetic donuts...they're still the best for me...
=.="

But at the end of the day,
Even though I cannot find my Maybeline Eye Studio Eyeliner...boohoo~~

I still got to enjoy a cuppa Espresso Frap..yumzies~

Noticed something different about this cup?
The straw is normally green...and red is just weird.....

I know..sounds damn mou liu...


Yeah, another day of fun and laughter with Daniel..
We probably spent more time sitting and chatting non stop over a cup of coffee and some awful donuts...
A much better option than walking around aimlessly around the mall...



Yup yup, I'm happier~
; )


And I'm really grateful and thankful towards his parents for taking the trouble to send me all the way back home to Bdr Tun Razak, eventhough they stay in Shah Alam..

Although the interrogation between both his parents and I got me stuttering at some point especially when it comes to asking directions..WHICH I TOTALLY SUCK AT!!

The ride was comfortable indeed~
ehehe..
Xp

Sorry la...this jakun here doesn't travel around in a Merc...



*Eh...where's my Coffee Bean Straw???*




BRAT!!!

As I've mentioned in my earlier post that I have to be responsible for my sis since she's going out with her friends for the very first time..
Somehow, she herself was IRRESPONSIBLE enough to leave out one major important point:

THAT SHE'S GOING BACK TO SCHOOL SO HER DRIVER CAN PICK HER UP

WTF!!
I went all the way there with Daniel to make sure she comes home safe and sound!!
And suddenly, bam, one msg which made me boil which seldom happens but yeah, it happened..

Wasted my freakin time!!
And not even a word of SORRY.

Pick Up Lines for NERDS




You turn my software into hardware.



Thursday, May 28, 2009

Demonic Love?





Boy: I love you damn much




Girl: I love you hell lots





Seperated at birth??

Ugh...
I found another Stefanie Law Mei Teng look-a-like....

=_="

Of all people......

Confessions of a Camwhore



Me like to camwhore.

Me like to camwhore with my bebe.

Me like to camwhore my foodie.

Me like to camwhore stuffs.

Me like to camwhore anything, anywhere.








Shaked them off


Finally, after several emotional torments...
Some sincere appreciation (<<*click*) is shown..
Well, no doubt there are the doubtful ones who bla bla bla about not following the procedures but what the hell..

Live the moment~
Because life is too short for hesitation~


Been kinda lazy to go online recently, cuz every time I go online, guilt builds up...
Its a sucky feeling...
=_="

Later today gonna meet Daniel and head to Times Square..hehe~
Hopefully later can try Krispy Kreme...
Some say its too sweet..Some say its nice..Some say its not worth it...

Bah!!
I'll be the judge of that!!
XD

Some may wonder...
"WHAT THE HELL! EXAM COMING GO TIMES SQUARE?!"
Well, thanks to my unreliable small sis, I had to..
She wanna go hang out with her friends after school illegally (without mom visa)..
And somehow it kinda indirectly dragged my BIG SIS responsibility into it as well...
She's the most irresponsible person in the family..therefore, this bodyguard has no choice but to be needed....

Shiet...


Maybe study F4 Business Law with Daniel since he's studying Law also...
LOL

Wanna buy Maybeline's EyeStudio Eyeliner in Brown...too many black eyeliners, and somehow brown gave a softer look..totally gagaly inspired by Thirteen aka Olivia Wilde..
;)

Gorgeous~~~


Ok, there was one episode in House which was totally unexpected...


Thirteen and Foreman LOCKED LIPS!!!!!
GAWDDDDD~~~~

Tuesday, May 26, 2009

For my ♥

Monday, May 25, 2009

"Can you do me a favour?"

10am on a Sunday morning, usually I'll still be cuddling my bolster on my bed but......

*knock knock*
*opens door - it was mommy with the LOOK*
"Stef, Can you do me a favour?"
"Waat?"
"Come with me to SEREMBAN...."

*stares blankly*



That's what my mom ask me this morning after 4hrs of sleep...
Yeah...with the really awful morning look...I had to nod...
=.="

After washing up,

"Stef, you drive."
"ok......"

Onion Head
Yeah, what a Sunday....

BUT,

I guess she felt bad so she rewarded me.....

bahahahaha!!!

Yeah, she let me go crazy in Vincci where I got myself 2 pairs of shoes and a wallet~!

Woohoo!!!

Onion Head


Me wallet~~
Love the details...simple & nice~
Yeah, dark blue nails with silver glitter this week~!


Miss JMC so much!!
I do have one more compartment like this and its empty....
Hmm....who's pic should I put in....?
Hmmmmm......
Onion Head




Just as I was browsing through my Law Book...
I found...

Me, happy go lucky....


Me, when it comes to studying...

Sunday, May 24, 2009

Currently my fav pic of all..



Saturday, May 23, 2009

Another Novel of Steffology

Made another trip to MidValley today..
Today with the same New person aka Dan, who I hung out with recently 2 days ago in MV also.....lol

Had Starbucks again~~
Woohoo~

As usual, Caramel Macchiato and a bonus Espresso Frap...yumzies~~
wee waa~!



Watched this which originally cost RM24 for 2 persons...
But after Dan asked for student price....
For a moment, I thought RM14 was the change...
But NO...
THAT'S THE STUDENT PRICE FOR 2 PERSONS!!

WE SAVED RM10!!

ya ya...cheapos in action here....

=.=


Had Yo! Sushi for the first time...
Kinda pricy though...and so happen the chef was cutting a big block of salmon...
Then Dan was like.. "you flirt with the chef, I go grab the salmon"
LOL

Our fav...


Don't run away you yummy octopussy!!
O.o



I wanted this Coffee Bean straw last time...but that someone just ignored my request...
ish...

But I finally got it~!
yay~~
And the really yummy Chicago Cheesecake to kiss my mom's ass for letting me hang out till late..
:9


The Straw...but whats that thingy in the middle?


*zooms close up*
A Coffee Bean Cuppa~~
Aww...so adorable~!!

And so MINE!!




Wednesday, May 20, 2009

* Listen *

Argghhh... Dunno why but my head damn pening pening now....

Changed my playlist again~
A mix of new and old songs...
Plenty of them so go ahead and browse around...you might find something to your liking...
weee~~

After being under a not much of a choice house arrest...
In other words, the 'study break'....

I'm free!

FREE! FREE! FREE!



bahahaha~!!!

Yeah...went out yesterday to MidValley for a cuppa Starbucks...
syoknya~~
As usual, my Caramel Macchiato...
yummies~

After sooooo long....FINALLY me can drinkie real coffee!!!
Plus someone cool to chit chat with...lol


*smells the fresh air*
although it includes car fumes and pungent sweaty pits...



But what the hell!
I'm outta my house after a week!!!!




WOO HOO!!!



Tuesday, May 19, 2009

Burned Bao

Monday, May 18, 2009

Save the Earth LAH!!

Gosh..despite the rain or drizzle..
The weather is still terribly hot~!!!

Even at night, with the so called 'cold wind'...
NO.
I don't feel the slightest chill at all...

=.=

Global warming taking it's course..?
Great.


Thanks to my neighbour who burns leaves every weekend...ugh..

Wonder what's in her mind when she's burning the leaves and suffocating her neighbours like me...
"Burn Baby Burn"??


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


My sis made a 'joke' about the H1N1 flu...
She called it...

Hone None flu


*smacks forehead*
sounds kinda Vietnamese though...

Hah....kids......


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


Hehe...

I, the excited Sunsilk-and-Dettol-body-gel user is also as psyched about the super duper juper fun-packed upcoming June...
woohoo~!!

1 month to go!!
weee~~~~




WTF!!

417,000 FORMER NS TRAINEES TO BE REGROUPED


Bernama - Monday, May 18

KULIM, May 17 (Bernama) -- Some 417,000 former National Service (NS)
trainees who attended the programme over the last five years will be regrouped to gauge whether they still have that patriotism spirit.

Defence Minister Datuk Seri Dr Ahmad Zahid Hamidi said the gathering next month was also aimed at reviewing the objective of NS and whether the RM3.2bil spent was worth it.

"The ministry will study the effectiveness of modules implemented at training camps," he told reporters after a meeting with 300 trainees at Bukit Besar camp here today.

Also present were Deputy Defence Minister Datuk Dr Abdul Latiff Ahmad and National Service Training Department director-general Datuk Abdul Hadi Awang Kechil.

-- MORE

ZAHID-NATIONAL 2 (LAST) KULIM

Zahid said the ministry was also considering a special identity for NS trainees aimed at improving their image in society.

Other than personality, it would also involve the use of a specific symbol to show that they were NS graduates.

The ministry would also form local advisory and monitoring committees where Umno members in all 222 divisions nationwide could give views on the programme.

-- BERNAMA



WTF!!!
NNNOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO~!!!!!!!!!!!

First of all, they shouldn't even have started this RM3.2bil project in the first place!!!
Spend it on repairing road pot holes, improving the Malaysian Meteorological Department for more accurate weather forecast, education scholarships..WHATEVER..

SO MANY OTHER THINGS CAN BE DONE!!!





I did have a nightmare once about going back to NS in Sabah...
*trembles*




Interested?

As I was flipping the newspapers for today, I came across something peculiarly interesting...


Woohoo~!!
Sounds so wowwy~!!!
Maybe a good idea to earn extra income as well...
hahaha!!

Sunday, May 17, 2009

Your Ghost




It still haunts me.




Goodbye to You




Michelle Branch

"Goodbye To You"

Of all the things I've believed in
I just want to get it over with
Tears form behind my eyes
But I do not cry
Counting the days that pass me by

I've been searching deep down in my soul
Words that I'm hearing are starting to get old
It feels like I'm starting all over again
The last three years were just pretend
And I said,

Goodbye to you
Goodbye to everything I thought I knew
You were the one I loved
The one thing that I tried to hold on to
The one thing that I tried to hold on to

I still get lost in your eyes
And it seems that I can't live a day without you
Closing my eyes and you chase my thoughts away
To a place where I am blinded by the light
But it's not right


And it hurts to want everything and nothing at the same time
I want what's yours and I want what's mine
I want you
But I'm not giving in this time

And when the stars fall
I will lie awake
You're my shooting star



In the cold war, with my arms out, singing, "Dare me. Dare me."





When I was younger, I wish that I would have known better.
Better love makes a fat romance, that lasts for more than a shoe shine.
I'm older, took all the words of my mother, saying,
It could be worse, could be born with that disease, instead of catching it first.
So let's go back, to the first time, that I met you, in your Chevy, with your hands stretched, and me crying, screaming, "Mercy. Mercy."
But I know that, I was put here, to fight Vikings, in the cold war, with my arms out, in the front lines, singing, "Dare me. Dare me."


I've got my mouth.
It's a weapon. It's a bombshell. It's a cannon. I've got my words.
I won't give them mercy.
Mercy.


But these things take time love.

These things take backbone.

And they'll tell you what you want to hear 'cause they think it's better.
Better.
But you better know how to point out the liars.
You've got to weigh your wars make sure you're not fighting for nothing.
Nothing.

Are you fighting for nothing?


I've got my words.
I hope they hurt you.
I hope they scar you.
I hope they heal you.
I hope they cut you open, make you see you've been warring for all the wrong reasons.
Make you see that some things are worth bruising for.
Make you see that your name is your honor code.
Make you see that your hands you're accounted for.
Pick and choose where your sweat and your blood will go.
Make you see your life's not to be lived alone.
Run their spit through your hair, you're worth nothing.
Nothing.




You won't remember what you said tonight cuz you're not sober enough to remember any of it. Perhaps.
As for me, I'm left with all of this.




Saturday, May 16, 2009

Hot Gay Men

Ola Amigos~!!

No, I'm not going for spanish classes, senor and senoritas...




Yesterday I watched American Idol and I was more excited about Katy Perry's performance of Waking Up in Vegas..

I luuurrvvvveeee Katy Perry~~
Her music, her wackiness, she's such a fun person who I'll love to meet~!!
woooo~!!

I just love the introduction...




Ah yes, Adam Lambert...
Such a dreamboat...
A heartthrob..
A cutie pie..
A hottie hot hot~~

wow~!!!!

*drools*

Whether he's gay or a drag queen...who cares what the rumors are!!
At the end of the day, they are just RUMORS!!!

Anyway, most gay men are undeniably hot...

*drowns in his eyes*

Jake Gyllenhaal...another gay hottie....

:D

Friday, May 15, 2009

Why?



I'll take every moment, I know that I own them.
It's all up to you to do whatever you choose.

Live like you're dying and never stop trying.
It's all you can do, use what's been given to you.


Lenka - "Live Like You're Dying"



I never expected you to call cuz it's been so long..
I was speechless..
Stuttering and trembling..
And a tear did roll down my cheek..
I asked myself why? Why am I reacting this way?

You said that you'll call me back.
But you didn't..
Looks like you're turning into one of them..
But then again,

Who am I to you now?

freedom free girl emo happy, s l  wk x,  Image Hosting
Cuz I'm free...


A lesson painfully learnt:

If that boy don't love you by now
He will never ever, never ever love you
He will never ever, never ever love you
- Ciara "Never Ever"


Few days ago,
I watched Painted Skin...



And probably the most touching scene in the movie was when the husband told his dying wife..
"whether you're a demon or a woman,
I will still love you and take full responsibility as a husband."

Waaaaaahhhh~~~~

*sob sob*
(*.*)

Gosh...I'm such a sucker for all these kind of romantic-ishly movies and scenes...

Thursday, May 14, 2009

Wow Wee~!!

This is so cool~!!!
If you have Mozilla then definitely this is a must to have fun with..
It's called >>Personas<< where you can personalize your Mozilla according to the wide range of themes they have...







I'm currently using the Lady Gaga one...
hehe..

Self Praise is International Disgrace

Stupid blog layout not showin the full pic...
=.=
click on it to see the full thing!!
LOL

Sweet Sadism

Ha Ha..




My Favourite...