Thursday, July 30, 2009

Lenka in KL!!!


OMGosh....
When I saw this and heard in on the radio, all i could do is....

"AAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!"

She's having a showcase in 1U this sunday at 3.30 pm...

I want her autograph...but in order to get it, I must get her CD...
But the prob is I'm broke...
=.="

But I would really really really REALLLLLY wanna go and see her perform!!

She's such a sweet darling cupcake..
I adore her so much...

Her cutesy artsy ways..
Her songs are the main ingredient to my recovery from a really bad moment...

The joy of her music and that sweet voice can be so captivating~!!

Gaaaaah....I wanna go for the showcase!!

Since it's a sunday, maybe I can borrow the car...
Maybe my sis would like to follow...

However, wish Porky could come along too as "Knock Knock" is one of our theme song which relates to us very much...everything wouldn't have turn out the way it is now if it wasn't for her song to be a part of our soundtracks....








~ LENKA ~



Cute





Funny



Pretty

Tuesday, July 28, 2009

Today's Stuffs

Went to Pyramid with Porky today...
Went to Speedy cuz I was attracted to their album which was playing on air which is Lenka's The Show album...and Porky was looking for Girls Generat'ion album....

Yeah...Girl's Generation....he called them the Gee Girls cuz he forgot their band name...LOL

As I was wandering around enjoying Lenka's Knock Knock.....

I stumbled upon THIS....


wow.......
nice ass....
XD




Then jalan jalan some more....
Porky got attracted to penguins....
But he refused to take a pic with them...
So I did it instead....

"I'm taking you home!!!"




Went back to college....
Had a little 'ceremony' that students can only afford...plus, I was HUNGRY....
Had a craving for paratha as well....
And curious to know how Ceres taste....

Therefore,

Chow time!!!


yummzzzz~~~





Oh yeah...
What ceremony???

Well, I was just super duper juper uber wuber luber yuber guber nuber muber HAPPY cuz I finally got another thing which I've always wanted~!!


Simple & nice.
For me and Porky.

You have nooooo idea how loooooooooong we've been looking for a ring....


Oh yeah...thanks to Bin Bin...
She made my name into an adjective....

When she and Emily were shopping for the gift that they got me for my birthday...
They both said,

"That's so Stefanie."

hahaha....
Sounds funny...
XD

Thank You~!!





Thanks to Erh Jhen, Shin Jhen, Sue Ting, Joyce Cheng, Ei Leen, Good Bin, & U Song~!!
^^

Monday, July 27, 2009

I know you want me - Steffie Law

This is how I sing I know You Want Me by Pitbull....

1 2 3 4
undo does tress quatro

i know u want me
u know i want cha
i know u want me
u know i want cha

1 2 3 4
uno does tress quatro

lum ba see
nagega lum ba ko
lum ba see
nagega lum ba ko

keep it drag it wu le
whack it wa be wew wo chu be bo sai
nang ke la le lum ba la leh

chagehega lubabega

lumpe halela
ho

Sunday, July 26, 2009

A Wonderful eve of eve of Birthday~!!!

Ya...I know....WTF?!?!


Well....back to the MAIN STORY here....
As far as I can see...

This whole freakin' week ROCKS MY SOCKS OFF!!!


Firstly, having my Porky to take care of dizzy 'o me during this whole weekday...

Secondly, Porky's wonderful advanced birthday surprises...

and finally,

ALL THE FUN I'M HAVING!!!


Yipee Yahooey~!!

Porky is just a natural born pro in making me happy...


My wish list:

Porky (done)



DKNY Green Apple Perfume (done)
Yesh!! He got me THAT!!!
Got the free tiny bottle too...
So C U T E !!




Sushi (done)
yeah...he did it again...took me to Gen, Japanese Buffet at Legend Hotel with the best view of KL~!!
woot~~
Was able to watch the sky during dusk...Wow-est view...to top it all of....SASHIMI~!!!
:9



And finally, the cutest of them all....


aww.....so sweet....

My birthday cupcake from Cupcake Chic which we bought earlier today at Pavilion...
We bought 2 cupcakes...gonna have the 2nd one later as supper during our little date...LOL

Well, at least 2 waiters and a bf singing Happy Birthday is better than a whole TGIF crew singing and making me dance like a monkey on a chair...last year...
=.="


I had a BLAST today...
Spending such a great time and making me so happy...
I really do appreciate all the effort you put in to see me surprise with those roundish eyes of mine...haha
I love you so much dear..
You're really the best...

Friday, July 24, 2009

WAAAAAAAAAAAOOOOOOOOHHHHHHH!!!!

OMGOSH!
OMGOSH!!
OMfreakinGOSH!!!!

I 've been itching for quite some time for a DKNY Green Apple perfume..
Thought of getting it with my first salary...
Saving up (which I doubt is possible)..
Hinting mom to get it for me...
Buying a fake one..
Stealing..
Dreaming of one...

Well, let's just say I've been thinking of all kinds of ways and means to get that perfume cuz I just love it~!!


But you know what???


My porky bebe got it for me!!


Whoopie!!
Wee waa!!!
Woooow!!!

So happieeeeeeeeee.......!!

XD

Gosh...I can't stop smiling...it's like sugar rush to my brain!!!
Happy happy happy hapieeee~~
weeeeeee~~~
Yay~~

I just love my porky so muchie~~


Oh, btw, I chose light purple as my nail color...

Why?

First of all, its the color which I put on our first time meeting...why I can remember such detail? - Cuz it match my T shirt on that day...LOL

Second, ermmm....well, it looks sweet and gentle....

^^


Back to my whoopie-ness....

WEEEEEEE~~~
THANK YOU SO MUCH BEBE FOR THE PERFUME~!!!!
SO HAPPY!!!
*sorry can't really make happy sounds cuz I'm in the library...I don't wanna be...you know....kicked out....=.="





Sorry people...but I just had to express how happy I am to the extent that it sounds kinda braggy but my birthday is in errr...3 days time...I think...and already I'm sooooooooooo happy NOW~!!

And he said the perfume is just the first part!!!

Aaahhhhh!!
Can't wait!!
Can't wait!!!

Weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee~~~~~~~~~~~

Once again,

I LOVE YOU PORKY!!
YOU'RE THE BEST!!!
*muaxxxx*
*hugzzzzz*

Thursday, July 23, 2009

Curry Puff

Let's see...
It's 7.10pm and I'm waiting for my dad to come home to have dinner...
Just had a huge curry puff earlier for tea...

Meanwhile, I'm looking at my fingernails as they have grown longer and now I'm wondering which nail color I should choose...
  • Peach
  • Silver Glitter
  • Orange Red
  • Light Purple
  • Pink

Hmmm....I'm thinking...I'm thinking....
XD


Ugh..my mom made an appointment for me to see the ear, nose and throat specialist tomorrow at 4pm..cuz of my dizziness that has been going on for 4 days already..

Well, I think she made a very haste decision as the medicines the doc gave me yesterday takes time to take effect...and 1 day is not enough!!

Sad, now I can't see me bebe tomorrow as planned...
And our other plan to break the babi gemuk curse...FAILED...nooooooo~~~
*sob sob*

But I just hope I can get well soon, I don't wanna have my birthday cake while feeling dizzy...it'll be so not fun...
:(


So I hope and pray that I'll be OK...soon....
0.o

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


I just wanna thank my Porky so so much for taking care of me for the past 4 days..
No one has ever done anything like what you did and I feel truly blessed to have you..
Waking up to your kiss on my cheek and forehead is the sweetest thing anyone could ever ask for..

You make me feel so happy inside no matter how dizzy I might be..
You're the reason why I keep myself strong so I could wake up the next day and look forward to another day with you in my heart..
Having you to take care of me is just so adorable cuz you look adorable when you play the Nurse and I play the Patient...LOL




I know it's not an easy task for you to come over and take care of me..the traveling, cost, time, your need to study...everything will take its toll on you and I could see how tired you are but you always say you're not...
But I can see it in your eyes, dear..
Take enough rest and make sure you study smart and pass your exams k...



You're the sweetest thing...
I'm so glad that I have found you and made you mine..
You make me so happy and smiling inside..
I'll be yours and you'll be mine..
Forever and always..
Like we both always believe in..


Wednesday, July 22, 2009

Sleeping Soundly

For the past 3 days, I've been sick..well, to be more specific...dizzy...



Lucky me I've got my bebe to take care of me for the past 3 days...
^^
Yesterday was really unplanned though cuz he woke up late but he took a taxi all the way here from Shah Alam to take care of me again...

awwww~~~

Today also pagi pagi he came and took care of me...

weeeee~~~

Well, the least I can do is to let him help himself to all the food in my house...since he said my kitchen was like a FOOD HEAVEN...

Lol



FOOD HEAVEN





I like this pic the best...LOL

Tuesday, July 21, 2009

Better left unspoken

What I look forward to last night,

Stefanie Law can't wait to spend another day with you~11 hours ago

- Facebook

See what I said about expectations....
I expected myself to be better and feeling well today....
But no...
NO DIFFERENCE AT ALL...

Owen!!!



Porky knew I liked Owen...and he took this for me....!!
^^

T shirt




Your perfume still lingers on...

Monday, July 20, 2009

Rainbow after a Tornado

Woke up to a very dizzy head..
Walking like a drunkee..
Thinking that everything will be OK after my bath...I went to college...

Once I entered Sunway, I could hardly walk in a straight line...
Threw up my morning coffee....
Hid at a small corner in the library, took a nap and waited for mommy to pick me up at 10.30am...

While waiting, I was smsing Porky..
He was at Damansara to get his lens for the MU match later...finally he got what he wanted..
As he said that he'll only get his lens around 10.30am...I thought...


"Oh...ok...I'll just wait for mom to send me home then.."
*ZZzzzzz......*
*drool.....*



Suddenly some loud *thump* on the table woke me up....


"who da *toot* so rude go bang things on the t---............."

O.O

"WHAT ARE YOU DOING HERE??!!"

"I..I....I thought....your lens???"


There he was...standing there.....
Handed me a strip of panadols and patted my head, telling me to get some rest....


But I was too in awe to rest cuz Porky was there!!!

I knew something was fishy when he called and asked me where I was sitting......and which floor the discussion room was....but I was too dizzy to think smart!!! >.<""
Mom asked me,
"You brought your ambulance along?"

I said,

"Nah, the ambulance came to me..."

LOL


Haaaaa....
So happy....to be taken care of like a little baby....
^^


Just for you

Sunday, July 19, 2009

Quotes

I rather tag myself in every picture in my photo album than to talk to that 'sad sad' boy

A Man's Girl - so much sexier....

I just remembered that ACCA Sunway TES had their first Prom Night last night...
yeah...I just remembered...

Most of my friends attended the event and they thought I was actually going cuz I 'looked' like I was going to the prom...
Well, of course the prom night was a big deal as everyone gets to dress up and make up for a fancy night...

And being me, known for dressing up and making up on normal circumstances under a moderate level...
I was overestimated...haha

So......the question is......

Why didn't Stefanie Law Mei Teng go to the PROM??

To those who expected me to be there...sorry for the disappointment....

As you guys were making sure that not a strand of hair was out of place....and your make up wasn't smudging....

The answer is....

I was attending Manchester United Asia Tour 2009 at Bukit Jalil Stadium...




wtf?!
Do you even like football?
Do you even know football???


Hey...I don't go around twittering my life to the very detail about every inch of poop I excrete or how much I have to pay for my McValue Meal...

Even if I know football, I know la....
But everyone has their own level of knowledge of football....
I have enough to not embarrass myself and that is GOOD enough....

=.="

Instead of dresses and pretty make up...
I was drenched in sweat in a jersey with my hair all messy and my shades...plus my lighted horns which makes us both look so ADORABLE.....


The most couplish MU fan duo title goes to.......
Steffie and Porky~!!


Well....Michael Owen was there...and bloody hell is he cute....!!
Van der Sar was really huge...like monsterously huge.....he can be my human ladder and fix every lightbulb in my house....
LOL

Overall,

The game was awesome~!!!!!!!!

Rooney scored!

Nani flipped!
OWEN SCORED!!!!


and.....


Malaysia scored....
dang~

And EVERYONE was expecting 10-0....

Mana tau 3-2.....


So....its either Malaysia is not so bad after all or MU is just giving face....

YOU DECIDE!



Here's some stuffs for you to lookie...
My cameraman....
*rawr*


The most unpatriotic country when it comes to football....


Oooooweeeeennnnnn.........


Saturday, July 18, 2009

Currently..

  • I am in half of my pyjamies..LOL
  • Just finished mandarin class which started at 8.30am...means I woke up at 8am on a Saturday morning.... =.="
  • Waiting for Porky to come and swoosh me away to the game later...hehe... *swoosh*
  • Kinda hungry now although I had a flower mantao...
  • Had a cup of really kao coffee to make sure I stay awake in class just now or else I'll be 'fishing' in class...
  • Found a pack of flu medicine on the table just now....really uber happy to see a med that wrote FLU...dunno who it belongs to though...just took it anyway...I'm doing whatever it takes to cure this damn flu... (>.<)
  • Hopefully the cup of vitamin C would help cure this flu as well.... *fingers crossed*
  • "Why isn't Porky replying my sms?!" Hmmmm......
  • Can't wait to wear a jersey...haven't worn it before...Porky gonna lend me one....weee~~maybe I'll look sexy in it...hahahaha!!! *excited*
  • Must practice more in front of the mirror on how to pose better for the camera to avoid all photo bubus like making myself look extra huge in all my photos...sad~
  • Furthermore, having a flu doesn't make my face look any better either...Makes my eyes look swollen thus, my eyes look smaller in all my photos!! dang....
  • Stomachache no more~! whoopie~~
  • Porky replied my sms already...yay~ ^^
  • Still hungry....
  • Still fat...
  • Hey...I can breathe normally now....guess my flu is getting better....weeee~~
  • Porky is coming!!! Yay~!!!
  • I think it's time to change my contact lens.......everything is starting to get blurry....LOL



I love this pic....so sweet~!

MU Training

Yes my dear friends....I went for the MU training...

Owen Owen Owen...

You may be old but I still can remember your younger handsome looks...and I'll keep it that way...LOL
*avoids all current Owen photos*

(>.<) Went there by LRT from my place after some fashion consultation on what proper attire to wear to a Football Training Event by none other than Porky, the fussy fashion consultant....
noobie me~

Reached there around 2 something and jalan jalan AROUND the Bukit Jalil stadium...literally, AROUND.....
Had sour green apple ice cream...which has a wobbly jelly inside...
yummz~~

3pm
waiting...waiting...

5.30pm
MU finally came out...
Malaysians can be so sarcastic to our own fellow local football team...
Malaysia Boleh 'kutuk' eh...

Killing boredom....
with excellent results~!!

A lil gift from Porky...
ehehehe....

Friday, July 17, 2009

Moms will always get jealous when their daughter is having more fun than them...hahaha

Xp

Yesterday after F7, I went to Midvalley to watch Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince~!
The movie was WOW...

Who would have know the Half Blood Prince was that greasy-black haired dude!!
And someone totally uberly importanto in that show DIES!!

Awesomeeeee~~~~

Went there with Porky and his friend, Vimal to watch that movie and did a little shopping..


Actually, the guys are the one who were shopping...
The cute thing about the both of them is that they were both shopping for a dress...(not for themselves but for Vimal's gf...ehehehe)

Its like seeing two gay fashion designers stealing ideas and commenting about every dress they see in whatever shop they went to...

XD

Well, I think it's really sweet to get a dress for a birthday present..
Of course, I need to try the dresses before making a purchase due to my not so hot body...LOL

OoOoOooo...I love dresses...the best part is trying them on....
^^

But what am I gona wear a dress for??
Hmmm....

Not lke I got a prom or a social event to go to....
Neither am I gonna have a birthday party at some fancy smancy place...
My mom suggested to celebrate at A&W or McDonald though......

Sad....I know......
=.="


Wednesday, July 15, 2009

SCORED!!!

Accomplishment of the day:



1000 Points for Aqua Hoops~!!
Weeeeeeeeeeee!!


Low Battery

My energy level or battery bars are getting lower...
Waking up at 6.15am for 8am classes can be so miserable...
Ugh...

However, not really in the mood to go for F5 class today cuz Mr Akhbar is practically talking to himself and the class is just so DEAD.

Therefore, here I am in Starbucks, Midvalley studyin F7...

XD

Woohoo~!!

Tuesday, July 14, 2009

Family

My family consists of:

An emo dad
A psychotic mom
A bimbotic second sis
A big bully baby sis

and me, the cool as a cucumber eldest sis..



I can literally count the number of words that my dad says to me...

Minimum is 4 words per day :

"Stef, get me a toothpick"

(5 words)



or



"I want to use the laptop NOW"

(7 words)

Seconds turned to Minutes

Waited..waited..

and waiting again...

From seconds to minutes to hours....

Yet, nothing changes...but I'm still waiting...

Expectations leads to either satisfaction or disappointment...


Monday, July 13, 2009

Duck Feet




Steffie CoCo says:
hehehehe
i gotta admit my mind was a bit weird this morning during f7
oh ya
i think now my mind not right
cuz just now i say eat duck feet
then imagine
the chef chop off the duck feet
n the ducks bounce around
boing boing boing




How did I end up here again?

Today's F7 class = 8am to 2.45pm.......
gahhhhh.......

Without fail, it felt excruciatingly long resulting to numb asses and mentally torturing to the extend that Bin and I were just literally looking at the words on our notes......

0.o

However, boredom always lead us to our artistic sides....




Hunger makes me draw cute foods for some unknown reason....


"I can't wait for class to be over so I can....
SLEEP"



2hours and 15 mins more to go.......
whoopie!!


I can write my chinese name in CHINESE!!


What ACCA is....




My mom was able to send me home after class but she wanted to go Mid Valley to prepare the Jusco fair thingy...

Yeah, I was utilized efficiently by her....

My task was to hook the hooks onto the price tags...
Managed to do 2 bags of them for an hour plus....

Standing....

alone....

at the back of the counter.....

unpaid........

painful feet......



sigh...... (>.<)