Thursday, October 28, 2010

2 more days!

Omgosh...the 48 hour KL film project is in 2 days!
Damn gan cheong lo...
Quite excited about it though..hehe

But being the team leader to make sure that the team will be in good shape at all times to make an awesome film..
Its gonna be quite a job and one big responsibility..
I mean..its an international filming competition, right?
XD

I've never thought that ever in my life I would be involved in such things...

Just last Tuesday I was called for a radio interview on BFM 89.9..
Say whaaaaat?
It may be a small radio station but heck..I was interviewed on radio!
First time for me..gotta say it's one hell of an experience..
But still I need to really learn to get a grip of my nervousness...
:-/
Btw, its gonna be aired this Saturday...hehe

This project has definitely put me in many many spontaneous situations..
But somehow, despite such short notice, I managed to pull through..of course with the help of Jing Hui who is always there for me..
Haha..

Well, all I hope for is that we'll all get along and have fun during this coming weekend..hehe


Also not forgetting my super supportive boyfriend, Daniel Soon Jeong Guan! 
Thank you so much for all the love and support you give that keeps me grounded, sane and giving me the reason to smile inside out all the time..
=)

Tuesday, October 19, 2010

Lucky Body Shop Vitamin C winner!

First time in my life I actually won a contest...
Although I've won a lottery of RM3 before..but it was just pathetic.. =_="

Yeah! Apparently it was one of those SMS contest for Cleo mag..
ya know, those that cost RM1 per SMS....
But looks like it paid off!
hehe..


Body Shop Vitamin C Eye Reviver Duo
Containing Amazonian camu camu berry and aloe vera which is packed with vitamin C, it will sooth and refresh simultaneously. A two-in-one wonder indeed! Apply the radiance cream under the eyes to brighten or roll the revive gel around the eyes to energise.


Body Shop Vitamin C Energising Face Spritz
The spray comes out in a mist which helps you to cool down instantly during a hot weather especially in Malaysia. Easy to carry around. Not only do you feel refreshed after every spray but the fragrant of freshly cut oranges will definitely wake up your senses. Best part is it doesn't disturb my make up at all!

Sunday, October 17, 2010

Lack of photos

Imma person who likes to take photos..
Sadly, I don't have a compact camera neither a phone with a good quality built-in camera..fuckin hate my phone cam...

I like taking photos..
It's a small passion I have..
But somehow knowing that I don't have the proper equipment kills off my interest..
That's why nowadays I seldom upload photos of myself, stuffs, and whatever and whoever that's in my life..

My photo albums in facebook are stagnant..
Same goes for my blog..lack of updates and photos to go along with it..

Wednesday, October 13, 2010

For Laughs sake

Must watch!
Guarantee you'll laugh like mad...



Wednesday, October 06, 2010

Stef-volution

2008

2009

2010

Mature?

Friday, October 01, 2010

Missing piece

The missing piece
I miss the feeling of falling in love.
Wish you would find a way.